<address id="t3rtp"><nobr id="t3rtp"><nobr id="t3rtp"></nobr></nobr></address>

        Archiproducts Design Awards 2020 Longlist Announced

        We are pleased to announce names of the candidates who will compete for the title of Winner

        Read 8336 times
        Archiproducts Design Awards 2020 Longlist Announced
        23/10/2020 - The jury has voiced its first verdict, revealing the Longlist of the Archiproducts Design Awards 2020.
        The products remaining in the final phase to compete for the title of Winner were selected amongst more than 750 candidates across 14 categories.
         
        The winning brands will receive a Limited Edition trophy produced by De Castelli. The sculptural object, designed by the Spanish office MUT Design, plays with the oxidation of metal and the optical illusion of the Möbius strip.
         
        A new trophy for the ADA 2020 edition will be presented to the designers of the winning products. The monolith in natural marble, conceived by Michael Anastassiades, is produced exclusively by Salvatori.
         
        Winners will be announced in November.
         
        Here is the Longlist of the Archiproducts Design Awards 2020:
        ABK - BRERA - Azzolini Tinuper Architetti
        ACERBIS - MAESTRO - Gianfranco Frattini
        Acquabella - SMART QUIZ
        ADFORS Novelio® - OPPOSITES CONCRETE
        ADRENALINA - LEO - Daria Zinovatnaya
        Agape - OPEN AIR - Benedini Associati
        Agape - UFO OUTDOOR - Benedini Associati
        Alias - E LA NAVE VA SOFA - 02B - Atelier Oï
        Alpac - MyBox 2.0
        ALPI - ALPI GRADA ROSA - Patricia Urquiola
        ALPIALPI QUADRA ROVERE - Patricia Urquiola
        Altavola Design - LED RINGS NO.5_180 - Katarzyna ?awniczak
        altreforme - SISSI - Doriana Fuksas e Massimiliano Fuksas
        AMURA - LAPIS - Anton Cristell - Emanuel Gargano
        ANDlight - PIPELINE CHANDELIER 11 - Caine Heintzman
        ARBLU - ALLEGRO
        Arkoslight MINIMAL TRACK - Rubén Saldaña
        arper ADELL - Lievore + Altherr Désile Park
        arper ASTON CLUB - Jean-Marie Massaud
        Artceram - FLAIR - Meneghello Paolelli Associati
        Artemide - ARRIVAL - Ludovica+Roberto Palomba
        Artemide - GOPLE PORTABLE -  BIG - Bjarke Ingels Group
        Astro Lighting - HALFTONE - Riley Sanders
        Astro Lighting - ORB - James Bassant
        AXOLIGHT - FLOAT - Mario Alessiani
        Barazza - LAB EVOLUTION 1PLE3D
        BassamFellows - BRUTUS - Craig Bassam
        Bcompact -  Bcompact Hybrid Stair - Zev Bianchi
        BD Barcelona Design -  EXPLORER - Jaime Hayon
        Bedont 20.20_ESSENZA - Lorenz+Kaz
        BERETTA MYNUTE X
        Bertazzoni - HERITAGE - F45 7HER MWTAC
        BLOSS - JUPITER - Studio Nove.3
        Bolzan Letti BEND - Studio Zanellato Bortotto
        Bolzan Letti FLAG - Alessandro Ruga - Carlotta Perissinotto
        Bonaldo CIRCUS - Fabrice Berrux
        Bottega Intreccio LISETTA - Elena Salmistraro
        BROKIS - SPHERE - Lucie Koldova
        BROKIS BONBORI OUTDOOR - Fumie Shibata
        BT45 - BT45 MI45 - Natasha Shtapauk - Freimut Stehling - Hermine Ohanian - Cesar Giraldo
        Bticino - LIVINGLIGHT WITH NETATMO - Design Office BTicino - Zecca&Zecca
        BuzziSpace - BuzziRing
        CAME TH/700
        Cameron Design House - KUULAS
        CARMINATI  SERRAMENTI - SKYLINE CLASSIC
        Casa dolce casa - Casamood - SENSI OF CASA DOLCE CASA - Matteo Thun
        Catellani & Smith-  VI. F - Enzo Catellani
        Ceadesign -  EQUILIBRIO 44 - Natalino Malasorti
        CEDIT Ceramiche d'Italia - CHIMERA - Elena Salmistraro
        CELENIT - CELENIT LEGNOMURO - CELENIT + MAYDISA Materiales y Diseños
        Centrsvet AUROOM ROUND - Dima Loginoff
        Centrsvet STEP LIGHT GO
        Ceramica Bardelli SODA - Daria Zinovatnaya
        Ceramica Cielo PLINIO - Andrea Parisio - Giuseppe Pezzano
        Ceramica Flaminia - MONOFLAG - Alessio Pinto
        CERAMICA SANT'AGOSTINO FORM
        CERAMICA VOGUE - FLAUTI - Marcante-Testa
        Ceramiche Caesar ALCHEMY
        CHAIRS & MORE -  MILLIE SG 65 - STUDIO PASTINA
        CHAIRS & MORE -  KLOT SP - AM Studio
        Chiaro di Luna - CANDELA 2.0
        Cimento - BURANO - Koz Susani Design
        Cini&Nils - OGNIDOVE - Luta Bettonica - Giancarlo Leone
        Citterio BRIDGE - Pinuccio Borgonovo - Paolo Pampanoni
        Cleaf - RIGA
        ConceptD - ConceptD 7 Ezel
        Contardi - G+T BATTERY - Jeffrey Glass
        Cotto Etrusco - MATITE OSSIDATE
        CRISTINA Rubinetterie EAST SIDE - Angeletti Ruzza Design
        CUF Milano FUSION - John Bennett - Sakura Adachi
        d’Armes - ETAT-DES-LIEUX - Alexandre Joncas
        da a -  SOL - Baldessari e Baldessari
        Damiano Latini - HANG
        DAVIDE GROPPI ORIGINE OUTDOOR - Davide Groppi - Giorgio Rava
        DE CASTELLIDROPS - Studio Zanellato Bortotto
        DELBASSO Parquet LINEA - Daniele Della Porta
        Desalto L45 - Guglielmo Poletti
        Désirée divani RITO - Antonio Rodriguez -  Matteo Thun
        Devon&Devon HOLIDAY - Gensler
        DGA - PIEGA 80 - Anonima Luci - Valerio Sommella
        Diemme - CLOP - Fiorenzo Dorigo
        District Eight - STILT - Toan Nguyen
        Ditre Italia - CENTRAL PARK - Daniele Lo Scalzo Moscheri
        DRESSY MILES - Sergio Rochas
        ECHOJAZZ ECHOTOWER®
        Eden Design - °BLOC SPOT - Etre Moderne
        EKINEX - 20venti SURFACE
        ELECTRA 2SMART 7' - Alexandra Ghioc
        Elica RULES - Fabrizio Crisà
        Elica SUPER PLAT - Fabrizio Crisà
        Elmar - LIBERA - Diego Vencato - Marco Merendi
        Emilceramica TELE DI MARMO REVOLUTION BLU ANDE
        EMKO CHAOS - Audrone Drungilaite
        emu RIO R50 - Anton Cristell - Emanuel Gargano
        emu CAROUSEL 1216 - Sebastian Herkner
        Ento - ELAN - Patrick Norguet
        Ergon - MEDLEY GREEN
        ESS Easy Drain - T-ROLL TCL-11
        Essenzialed VAIRUS
        Et al. - SNAP 1100 - Francesco Meda
        Ethimo - VENEXIA - Luca Nichetto
        Ethimo HUT - Atelier LAVIT
        ETR-C AL13 - Emmanuel Tricot
        EVER Life Design TAPE STORAGE/FIT - Monica Graffeo
        Ex.t - FRIEZE TWO LINED - Marcante-Testa
        Fantini Rubinetti - ACQUAFIT 93 K021
        FAST - RIA -  Alberto Lievore
        Felis GLOVE - Gianluca Marcon
        FERREROLEGNO - LIGNUM IRIDE
        Fiora - SYNERGY - Jose Belenguer
        FIORONI MAIA - Sergison Bates Architects
        FISCHER MÖBEL KAIROS
        FLOOR_STORY -  ARMERINA - Adam Nathaniel Furman
        FLOOR_STORYGIOVANNI - John Booth
        Flou GAUDÌ - Matteo Nunziati
        Flou LILIA - Steve Leung
        Forma&Cemento FUSTO BOOKSHELF I - Marialaura Rossiello Irvine
        Foster MILANELLO GUN METAL 5F
        Framery FRAMERY 2Q
        GABER NUTA - Favaretto&Partners
        Gaggenau - BS484112
        GALASSIA MEG11 5484 - Antonio Pascale
        GALASSIA FLUTED 5131
        Gallotti&Radice LIVRE - Federica Biasi
        Gallotti&Radice MANTO - Pietro Russo
        GAN ISLA GOMERA - Sebastian Herkner
        GAN ZOE KUBB - Daria Zinovatnaya
        GANDIABLASCO ONSEN - David Lopez Quincoces - Francesco Meda
        Garda Furniture NUVOLETTA - AM Studio
        Geberit ONE
        GEDA HUGÒ - HUG13 - Stefano Macchion
        Gejst MOMENTT - Böttcher & Kayser
        GLAMORA TEMPS PERDU
        Glas Italia SHERAZADE SPIN - Piero Lissoni
        GRAFF MOD+
        Green Furniture Concept ASCENT DOUBLE RISE
        Harmony BOW - MUT Design
        HEBANON FORESTA - Stefano Trapani
        Hem MAX - Max Lamb
        HENZEL STUDIO ELECTRICAL - Jwan Yosef
        Hind Rabii INFINITY - Chiaramonte Marin
        HOPPE eHANDLE HANDSFREE
        IBEBI BIO - Basaglia Rota Nodari 
        Il Fanale MIAMI F1A1 - Elena Salmistraro
        In-es.artdesign LUNA TAKE AWAY
        INBANI - GRATE 04 B - NORM ARCHITECTS
        INBANI PARAL 2 - Victor Carrasco
        Inkiostro Bianco INK1103-A - STUDIOZERO
        iSimar ARENA 
        Isomi UMI
        Jaipur Rugs FLOWER MARKET- Lorenzo Vitturi
        Jannelli&Volpi ANIMALIA - Vito Nesta
        JANUS et Cie ANATRA - Patricia Urquiola
        JANUS et Cie PALMIA - Janice Feldman
        JUNG LS 990 USB A+C
        JUSTIME CHAPTER 2
        KARPENTER ROOTS - Hugues Revuelta
        KE Outdoor Design HYDRA
        Key Automation EGO - Nicola Michelin
        KFF NEST PURE LOUNGE - Volker Hundertmark
        Kikau ALIKA FLAT
        Kitchoo K6
        L&L Luce&Light KRILL 2.4
        l'Opificio SCOTT - Serena Confalonieri
        LaCividina BERNARD - Nina Mair
        Lapalma AARON - PIO&TITOTOSO
        LARQ LARQ Bottle Movement
        Laskasas DALE
        LEA CERAMICHE ANTHOLOGY - EARTH
        Liu Jo Living Collection SOFT ISLAND - Simone Cagnazzo
        Longhi RITUAL - Giuseppe Viganò
        luxcambra CHAMPIGNON - Benditas Studio
        Magis BELL CHAIR - Konstantin Grcic
        Manni Green Tech CAPSULE - Il Prisma
        MANUTTI FLEX - Metrica
        MARRONE + MESUBIM C3 - Joshua Latner
        Martinelli Luce ELASTICA - Habit(s)
        Martinelli Luce METRICA - Habit(s)
        Masiero HORO S3 - Pierre Gonalons
        Master Kitchen MKHG 381-EDS FTC GCBK
        Mathy by Bols ASYMETRY - Manon Alves
        MDF Italia ARPA - Ramón Esteve
        Midgard Licht AYNO L - Stefan Diez
        Milla & Milli BLOOM - THINKOBJECTS
        Miniforms - SODA - Yiannis Ghikas
        Minotti TORII - Nendo
        Moab80 LVR - Gabriella Ciaschi
        Mogs FERROFINESTRA INTERNAL PARTITIONS 
        Mojow YOMI STYLE
        MORADA TAGLIA - Fernan I. Hernandez
        Mosaico+ P-SAICO - Studio Irvine
        MUSOLA SALINAS - Santiago Sevillano
        MV Living CARAIBI
        Nardi FOLIO - Raffaello Galiotto
        Natevo GEA - Marco Acerbis
        Natuzzi WAVE - Nika Zupanc
        Nic LAMA - Studio Adolini
        NicVELO 131 - Studio 63
        Not Only White FALL - Joost van der Vecht
        NOVELLO SAN POLO - Stefano Cavazzana
        NUDE FINESSE ROCK & POP - Nude Design Team Umut Karaman
        OBJECT CARPETMEET x BEAT- Ippolito Fleitz Group
        OBJECT CARPETMOVE x GROOVE- Ippolito Fleitz Group
        Officinarkitettura® BUDDHA
        OLIMPIA SPLENDID Bi2 SLR AIR Inverter Slim - ercoli+garlandini
        OLIVIERI DRESS CODE - Luca Gangemi
        Pantheone Audio PANTHEONE BLACK
        PANZERI VENEXIA - Matteo Thun
        Paolo Castelli UFFIZIO - Vittorio Paradiso 
        PaperStone® PAPERSTONE®
        PIANCA CONTRALTO - CMP Design
        Piet Boon DISC
        Piet Boon DERK
        PLH KEYBOARD - Enrico Corelli
        PLH SLIM - Enrico Corelli
        Poltrona Frau TIMES LOUNGE - Spalvieri & Del Ciotto
        Poltrona Frau KYOTO - Gianfranco Frattini
        Porada SOFTBAY - Giuseppe Viganò
        Potocco KEEL- Mario Ferrarini - Victor Vasilev
        PRESTO PRESTO NOVA®
        PROF JANE - RMDESIGNSTUDIO
        pulpo LYN HIGH - Visser & Meijwaard
        pulpo ASPA BIG - MUT Design
        Quadrodesign Valvola01_19 63 - Studio Adolini
        Quasar MOONLIGHT - Hoffmann Kahleyss
        Quinti Sedute BUBBLE- Design by Arch. R. Baciocchi
        Reflections Copenhagen GRAND MANHATTAN
        Rexa Design WASHBASIN WITH ORGANIZER - Monica Graffeo
        RIELLO TAU N 
        Ritzwell & Co. MT- Shinsaku Miyamoto
        Riuni 8 places umbrella stand
        Rubinetterie Treemme KEA - Gianpiero Castagnoli - Marco Pisati
        Salvatori ANIMA - Yabu Pushelberg
        Salvatori DESIGN FOR SOUL - Piero Lissoni
        Samsung Audio-Video QLED 8K Q950T 2020
        Samsung Audio-Video THE SERO 4K LS05T
        Samsung Home Appliances AI CONTROL QUICKDRIVE
        Samsung Home Appliances CUBE™
        Samsung Home Appliances SIDE BY SIDE FAMILY HUB™ RS8000
        Samsung Home Appliances AIRDRESSER™
        Samsung Home Appliances - INFINITE LINE
        Samsung Climate FJM - 4 ways cassette MINI WINDFREE
        Samsung Climate FJM - ONE WAY CASSETTE WINDFREE
        Samsung Climate EHS TDM PLUS - CLIMATEHUB
        sanwacompany KARIMOKU VANITY
        Sartoria EQUUS FIELD - Catherine Braconnier
        Sartoria EQUUS HOOF - Catherine Braconnier
        SCAB DESIGN FINN METAL WOOD - Marcello Ziliani
        SCAB DESIGN SI-SI DOTS - Meneghello Paolelli Associati
        Scarabeo Ceramiche - CROSS
        Schönbuch - TILDA - etc.etc.
        SECCO SISTEMI - ZERØ GRAVITY
        Sergey Makhno Product - KHMARA - Sergey Makhno
        SilentLab - MYSPOT BOND
        SilentLab - MICROOFFICE QUADRIO I - Jan Kalivoda - Vojtech Kaas             
        Slamp - ACCORDÉON - Marc Sadler
        Society Limonta - ISACCO - Dario Antoniali
        Sprech - QBOX SHADE
        Steininger - M-POD - Martin Steininger
        Tacchini - FIVE TO NINE - Studiopepe
        Talenti - CASILDA - Ramón Esteve
        Talenti - CRUISE TEAK - Ludovica+Roberto Palomba
        Tapis Rouge - COMPOSITION XVIII
        Tojo Möbel - SOLO - Bastian Prieler
        TON - AGAIN - Alexander Gufler
        TRIBÙ - ELIO - Yabu Pushelberg
        True Design - WING KITCHEN - PARISOTTO + FORMENTON ARCHITETTI
        Twils - SAIL - Ludovica+Roberto Palomba
        Umbrosa - SPECTRA UX CULTURE
        Unopiù - URBAN BALCONY - Meneghello Paolelli Associati
        Unopiù - TLINE - Adam D. Tihany
        URBIDERMIS - TUMBLER - Industrial Facility
        Uspa Europe - HYGEA
        VAGHI LIBERA - Orlandini Design
        Varaschin - NOSS - Edoardo Gherardi
        Velux Commercial - DUAL PITCHED SOLUTIONS - In-house
        Vetreria Vistosi - JUBE LT - Favaretto&Partners
        Vetreria Vistosi - PLOT FRAME - Chiaramonte Marin
        Vibia - FLAT - Ichiro Iwasaki
        Vicoustic - GEN_VMT PENRAY 02
        Vimec - HOME LIFT E20
        Visionnaire - LEGO - Draga & Aurel
        Visionnaire - PAVONE - Marc Ange
        VISMARAVETRO - SUITE - Castiglia Associati
        Volteco - CP1
        WAW COLLECTION - BE WATER - Fernando Correa
        Wiener GTV Design - SUGILOO - Michael Anastassiades
        Wiener GTV Design - NYNY - storage associati
        ZALABA Design - AISUU - Ginger Zalaba
        ZANETTE - HOOD - Francesc Rifé
        ZAZZERI - JK21 - Fabrizio Batoni
        ZEITRAUM - CURTAIN - Läufer + Keichel
        Zeus - TRISTANO - Maurizio Peregalli
        Zilio A&C UPON - Sylvain Willenz
        Zilio A&C CANDID - NOTE Design Studio
        2N TELEKOMUNIKACE 2N® INDOOR VIEW
        9010 novantadieci - MINÙ - Alberto Ghirardello

        Related news

        2020 Archiproducts Design Awards: the Winners
        ADA 2020 jury members speak, part 3: Beppe Brancato, Kirsten Murray and Stefan Sagmeister
        ADA 2020 jury members speak, part 2: Giovanna Castiglioni, Austin Maynard Architects, Wutopia Lab

        Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Tumblr Share on Pinterest
        Follow us on
        Save to:
        澳门精选免费资料大全